Vampire Savior/japanese tournaments

From Mizuumi Wiki
< Vampire Savior
Revision as of 23:14, 26 January 2018 by Rotanibor (talk | contribs) (Miscellaneous Tournaments)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

An archive with a focus on major Japanese tournaments, not so much weeklies.

Miscellaneous Tournaments

EVO Japan 2018 - Vampire Savior
January 25, 2018
Format: Single Match, Double Elimination. 4 Qualifying pools followed by a Top 8
Bracket: http://challonge.com/vsevojapan/groups
Replay:

1st - Kaji (Lilith)
2nd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
3rd - Komemaru (Zabel)
4th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
5th - Saitou (Q-Bee)
5th - Mako (Gallon)
7th - Kosho (Bulleta)
7th - Dekamelon (Zabel)
9th - TKO (Sasquatch)
9th - Toho (Bulleta)
9th - Shimatsuya (Jedah)
9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch)
13th - Tsune (Sasquatch)
13th - sasunii (Sasquatch)
13th - west sword
13th - Kim (Lilith)
17th - STO
17th - Ora Q
17th - KEN
17th - Mano
17th - RYO
17th - Nosshii
17th - Okekebi
17th - OWL
25th - Mugi
25th - 燕青
25th - yama
25th - 銀晶
25th - EBI
25th - 地球
25th - DD
25th - Dosu
33rd - 0rez
33rd - Zuya
33rd - Gurigura
33rd - Sekiguchi
33rd - MAB
33rd - Shorjewken [USA]
33rd - Imasaki
33rd - 玉露
33rd - k-nishi
33rd - Zero-One
33rd - Erudine
33rd - Ogure
33rd - Hagure [USA]
33rd - Fumio
33rd - Rine
33rd - Tsukumo
49th - Esteban Martinez [USA]
49th - Asahi
49th - Morikami
49th - Kazu
49th - Akashi
49th - Jyoniki
49th - Ogawa
49th - 背骨
49th - Essay [Canada]
49th - Ego
49th - Sai
49th - Masashi
49th - Gesayan
49th - Shibucchi
49th - Shouya
49th - Majiresu
65th - InC | VGD
65th - JEF
65th - Sketch [USA]
65th - Nishimuro
65th - Coyote
65th - Panpina
65th - 松岡
65th - 黒野
65th - DaveO [USA]
65th - hokutoriko
65th - LaDOSE | Double-U [France]
65th - Nests
65th - ShinATproof [USA]
65th - Kanagawa
65th - Seri
65th - Hekkii
65th - Papapapa
65th - YSL
65th - Oohashishi
65th - Odabutsu
65th - Tora
65th - 大友
65th - 西京BOY
65th - 黒Q
65th - Vlafaris [Austria]
65th - Kurio
65th - Shigeru
65th - Suzumura
65th - Tosshii
65th - Reira
65th - 押切
65th - HQ
97th - amapple
97th - Ao
97th - Pii
97th - Rere


Tougeki - Super Battle Opera 2: Vampire Savior
2004
Format: Single Match/Single Elimination
Bracket: http://challonge.com/sbo2_vsav
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL17843E2E472D0971

1st - Haitani (Sasquatch)
2nd - T2ya (Zabel)
3rd - Sako (Bulleta)
3rd - Teruchika (Felicia)
5th - Hoe (Jedah)
5th - Tinka (Q-Bee)
5th - Benzou (Jedah)
5th - Takahashi (Gallon)

Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 5 on 5
January 11th, 1998
124 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/98-01-11/index.htm

1st - Nuki, TKO, Kuzeppo, Chikyuu, Anego
2nd -
3rd -

Gamest Cup: Vampire Savior
1997
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q327Kvanrcg

1st - Daigo (Bishamon)
2nd - Nuki (Bishamon)

Vampire Savior Tokyo Finals
September 23rd, 1997
124 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-09-23/index.htm

1st - [ HiTechLand Sega Akihabara ] Umehara (Bishamon), J·F (Bishamon), Kawamura川村 (Aulbath)
2nd - [ HiTech Sega Kanamachi ] Blue Lei, 二宮幸一郎, MMR
3rd - [ HiTechLand Yoyogi ] Pyron Suzuki, Zombie, Oda!

Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 2 on 2 Tournament
August 10th, 1997
118 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-08-10/index.htm

1st - [ cats fish ] SHOW (Aulbath), 狼 (Felicia)
2nd - [ 天天くん ] Gorotan (Victor), DDS (Jedah)
3rd - [ Bubbles ] Kawamura (Aulbath), 築地 (Demitri)
4th - [ Chikyuu's MMR ] MMR, Chikyuu Sodom
5th - [ Team Alto ] Soprano, Tenor
5th - [ ジーザス ] TMN, J
5th - [ レイりんと おっぱい星第一皇子 ] Moririn, Shuu様

Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 3 on 3 Tournament
July 6th, 1997
238 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-07-06/index.htm

1st - [ UMEHARA ] - Fukuda, Shintani, Umehara
2nd - [ リリス同盟八王子支部会長てつろートソノ仲間たち・・・ ] Chacha, Hachioji Lilith, Ana夫
3rd - [ 樹チーム ] Demi太, 青Lei, Oro山

Darkstalkers Duo Festival, 2015-2016

Darkstalkers Duo Festival 2nd
March 20th, 2016
Location: a-cho
Entrants: 34 teams (68 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkersduofes.blog.fc2.com/
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%dbDDF2
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8p-qTy_911w9E_yWn6PSszhnhgm1hqY1
Notes: Top 16.

1st - Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
2nd - Komemaru (Zabel), Nakanishi (Bishamon)
3rd - bow (Aulbath), Orecom (Sasquatch)
3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch)
5th - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Buzz (Gallon)
5th - Usushii (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta)
5th - Nan (Zabel), OraQ (Q-Bee)
5th - Takahashi (Gallon), Kenta (Demitri)
9th - tera (Victor), R30 (Aulbath)
9th - Sasazuka (Morrigan), 皇 (Morrigan)
9th - Dara (Demitri), Wantaren (Zabel)
9th - Shitan-sensei (Bishamon), Lily (Lilith)
9th - Mano (Lilith), Fumio (Felicia)
9th - Osakana (Aulbath), MAB (Gallon)
9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel)
9th - Ando (Felicia), Kuroe (Sasquatch)

Darkstalkers Duo Festival
February 21st, 2015
Location: a-cho
Entrants: 43 teams (86 players)
More Info: http://a-cho.com/ac/201501_06/vs201502_rule.html
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%db2015
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8p-qTy_911zQDgqoq1kQg-_Zjzo9_AtC
Notes: Top 16.

1st - Dara (Demitri), Kenta (Demitri)
2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
3rd - Toho (Bulleta), Kame (Victor)
3rd - bow (Aulbath), Chicchi (Felicia)
5th - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith)
5th - Mano (Lilith), Kuroe (Sasquatch)
5th - Girutan (Demitri), Kurio (Anakaris)
5th - Usushio (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta)
9th - Haitani (Sasquatch), Orecom (Sasquatch)
9th - Sasunii (Sasquatch), yama (Lei-Lei)
9th - Kazenoko (Lei-Lei), Ranti (Bishamon)
9th - CAA (Zabel), Nekohashi (Felicia)
9th - Vega (Zabel), Sagat (Gallon)
9th - Takahashi (Gallon), Oboro (Victor)
9th - Teruchika (Felicia), cat-K (Felicia)
9th - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Azuwan (Demitri)

Judgement Day, 2013-2016

Judgement Day 4
September 18th, 2016
Location: e-sports SQUARE Akihabara
Entrants: 40 teams (124 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%204

1st - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Komemaru (Zabel), Match (Zabel)
2nd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Kosho (Bulleta), DD (Sasquatch)

Judgement Day 3
September 21st, 2015
Location: e-sports SQUARE Akihabara
Entrants: 33 teams (99 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkers-federation.org/judgementday/03/
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%203
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLViWfHd3wziShGiwOhi8spLebeD8xS7nq
Note: Top 8

1st - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith)
2nd - Hellbeat Zabel (Zabel), Buzz (Gallon), Okekebi (Sasquatch)
3rd - Kowappa (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Panpina (Q-Bee)
3rd - Toho (Bulleta), Saeki (Q-Bee), Tsuchineko (Q-Bee)
5th - DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel)
5th - Oouchi (Jedah), CAT-K (Felicia), Kuma (Sasquatch)
5th - Shimatsuya (Jedah), K Neko (Sasquatch), Pepe (Zabel)
5th - Saga (Zabel), Azuwan (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch)

Judgement Day 2
September 14th, 2014
Location: e-sports SQUARE Akihabara
Entrants: 46 teams (135 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkers-federation.org/judgementday/02/
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%202014
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zrkk9w-kdj0
Note: Top 16

1st - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), DD (Sasquatch), Nasu (Sasquatch)
2nd - Kaji (Lilith), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon)
3rd - Chikyuu (Anakaris), cat-k (Felicia), T2ya (Zabel)
3rd - Hisashi (Lei-Lei), Kosho (Bulleta), Hanba Shigeru (Demitri)
5th - Oouchi (Jedah), Kuma (Sasquatch), Hagure (Demitri)
5th - Irifune (Zabel), Tsune (Sasquatch), Kame (Victor)
5th - Shin (Demitri), bow (Aulbath), Miyachi (Bulleta)
5th - Buppa-chan (Bulleta), Itsuki (Q-Bee), Shou (Aulbath)
9th - Suzumura (Lilith), KEN (Gallon), Sasunii (Sasquatch)
9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Kazu (Sasquatch)
9th - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee), Rine (Felicia), Okekebi (Sasquatch)
9th - Oboro (Victor), Dara (Demitri), Takahashi (Gallon)
9th - Kurono (Zabel), Gyunko (Gallon), Kurio (Anakaris)
9th - Shuu (Bishamon), Chappa (Victor), Nishiken (Morrigan)
9th - Toho (Bulleta), Funou (Q-Bee), Guratan (Gallon)
9th - Manopa (Lilith), Shuuzo (Lei-Lei), Sai Nyan (Demitri)

Judgement Day
December 21st, 2013
Location: Oyama Newton
Special Format: 3v3
Entrants: 30 teams (90 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkers-federation.org/judgementday/2013/index.html
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%201

1st - Komemaru (Zabel), DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath)
2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Kaji (Lilith)

Devil's PlayGround, 2012-2017

Devil's Playground 6 (Finals)
May 6th, 2017
Location: Newton Oyama
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG6
Replay: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYbZ5GB3xxhPFWqH6_RmJO7kPnHWbuTFd

1st - Komemaru (Zabel)
2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
4th - Takahashi (Gallon)
5th - Dekameron (Zabel)
5th - Kowahara (Sasquatch)
7th - Buzz (Gallon)
7th - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei)

Devil's Playground 5 (Finals)
May 7th, 2016
Location: Newton Oyama
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG5
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYbZ5GB3xxhM3LSDAkNVaqH7toANcBa5F

1st - Kaji (Lilith)
2nd - Komemaru (Zabel)
3rd - DD (Sasquatch)
4th - Buzz (Gallon)
5th - Kowappa (Sasquatch)
5th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
7th - Hellbeat (Zabel)
7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)

Devil's Playground 4 (Finals)
May 2nd, 2015
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG4
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VyV1sjEEsWk

1st - Komemaru (Zabel)
2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
3rd - Kaji (Lilith)
4th - Buzz (Gallon)
5th - Hellbeat (Zabel)
5th - Funou (Q-Bee)
7th - Tsune (Sasquatch)
7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)

Devil's Playground 3 (Finals)
May 3rd, 2014
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG3
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYbZ5GB3xxhPfBXq5xGFlwXhhYVzGei39
Notes: Winners of DPG2 were automatically qualified entry for DPG3, making a 16-player bracket.

1st - DD (Sasquatch)
2nd - Kaji (Lilith)
3rd - Kosho (Bulleta)
4th - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee)
5th - Shimatsuya (Jedah)
5th - Oouchi (Jedah)
7th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
9th - KEN (Gallon)
9th - Ora-Q (Q-Bee)
9th - Buzz (Gallon)
9th - Sasazuka (Q-Bee)
13th - Kowappa (Sasquatch)
13th - Toho (Bulleta)
13th - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei)
13th - Okekebi (Sasquatch)

Devil's Playground2 (Finals)
May 4th, 2013
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG2
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CvY6HdxmzCY

1st - Shimatsuya (Jedah)
2nd - Kaji (Lilith)
3rd - Kosho (Bulleta)
4th - DD (Sasquatch)
5th - Oouchi (Jedah)
5th - Komemaru (Zabel)
7th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)

Devil's PlayGround (Finals)
2012
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%db
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0qydPsWFbu0

1st - Kaji (Lilith)
2nd - Sakai (Zabel)
3rd - Hisashi (Lei-Lei)
4th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
5th - Kosho (Bulleta)
5th - DD (Sasquatch)
7th - KEN (Gallon)
7th - Komemaru (Zabel)

All Out War, 2008-2015

All Out War 7 [AOW7]
November 21st, 2015
Location: Warehouse Kawasaki
Special Format: 5v5
Entrants: 31 teams (154 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW7
Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUX4MKzHOjIvO_TsMLOZkXW
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUAO6hfsJN2ElFhvq4gNfFP
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZVpwmteBfwSsewCXYYh-pk1
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZWMRIjyAUt0iL0dHbA3kxuF
Replay (E-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZW53SKN3_9tvUTfu6VAk0PK
Replay (F-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXHMDdKb7SJFsHhL8LC1a_6
Replay (G-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUw0N90PCSQOAwWy7hV1Bj2
Replay (H-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUdB7dqilP5ZBQ1spMUEq6r
Replay (Second Round, Single Elim): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUJNDzJ6BdE6bY55J97qzS9
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim -Commentary-): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUx4NcVnt5RvDwAIs8eR-L7
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim -No Commentary-): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXt2ezRO5yt1wvmUd7xVhBQ

1st - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Komemaru (Zabel), Uminoko (Aulbath)
2nd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Kosho (Bulleta), Ogawa (Zabel), Shou (Aulbath), Aojiru (Zabel)
3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Saga (Zabel), Oouchi Jedah (Jedah), Kuma (Sasquatch), Shimatsuya (Jedah)
3rd - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei), Seri (Morrigan), Zuya (Sasquatch), Lily (Lilith), Chatsubo (Zabel)
5th - Nishiken (Morrigan), Chapa (Victor), Shuu (Bishamon), Okekebi (Sasquatch), Rine (Felicia)
5th - Irifune (Zabel), Kanou (Sasquatch), Kame (Victor), Tsune (Sasquatch), Teitoku (Jedah)
5th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Nan (Zabel), Wantaren (Zabel), Panpina (Q-Bee)
5th - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Takahashi (Gallon), Dara (Demitri), bow (Aulbath), SIN (Q-Bee)

All Out War 6
March 23rd, 2014
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
Entrants: 26 teams (130 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW6
Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUtzpFRtI2ZcSWVHM_LRSd5
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZW9pPWm9qyNuX-9gQM9T7sd
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXse9KJrm7HLd56nL8SSNx6
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXfXHDFYFIDW5T1DBCZc-2T
Replay (E-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZWgsfDzw9ZKx_nPMkP0ufrE
Replay (F-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZV86q0hPrkGbXOAQoZYjlU4
Replay (Last Chance A+B): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUApa88iWBuHVUlpwHC0QWK
Replay (Final Tournament): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXI-Mg-YhZQ7kzbI4XrMOnv

1st - Komemaru (Zabel), Hizuki (Zabel), P (Felicia), DD (Sasquatch), Shimatsuya (Jedah)
2nd - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee), Toho (Bulleta), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith)
3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Nasu (Sasquatch), Kinobee (Q-Bee), Norio (Bishamon)
3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Takahashi (Gallon), Dara (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch)
5th - KEN (Gallon), Rou (Lei-Lei), GOS (Gallon), Suzumura (Lilith), Ranti (Bishamon)
5th - Ego (Lei-Lei), Buzz (Gallon), Irifune (Zabel), OraQ (Q-Bee), Haiiro (Aulbath)
5th - Okekebi (Sasquatch), Tsukumo (Lei-Lei), Tsune (Sasquatch), Funou (Q-Bee), Rine (Felicia)
5th - Kowappa (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Wantaren (Zabel), Kazu (Sasquatch), Furuya (Felicia)

All Out War 5
November 23rd, 2012
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
Entrants: 16 teams (78 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW5%a1%ca2012/11/23%a1%cb
Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXYEjgfVflYSfOegz6YNll3
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXuHycQurj4gL1mrwD4KB8Z
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZV9H_loEYFxdeoI6ttqb2n0
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZVnFe-9_b-Ary1Br7LUMacp
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZX3PFtk0zZfs8BXbaJH8XQf

1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Ego (Lei-Lei), KEN (Gallon), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), Sakai (Zabel)
2nd - Komemaru (Zabel), DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon) Kaji (Lilith)
3rd - Irifune (Zabel), Buzz (Gallon), Teitoku (Jedah), OraQ (Q-Bee), Haiiro (Aulbath)
3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), MEGA☆STAR (Anakaris), Kage (Gallon), Fuusuke (Jedah)
5th - Oouchi (Jedah), Olive Oil (Jedah), Dara (Demitri), Sakamoto (Q-Bee) [4-player team]
5th - Benzou (Jedah), Ranti (Bishamon), Funou (Q-Bee), ABB (Aulbath), Jikkyou (Gallon)
5th - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Sagat (Gallon), Saga (Zabel), Futana (Jedah), Azuwan (Demitri)
5th - Takahashi (Gallon), Keyboard Master (Sasquatch), Shou (Aulbath), Usushio (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta)

All Out War 4
September 23rd, 2011
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
Entrants: 17 teams (83 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW4%a1%ca2011/09/23%a1%cb
Replay (A-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLDDD5BE0F53D9D85D
Replay (B-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL28D197F07D7E8B3E
Replay (C-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL53ED6835C42BB834
Replay (D-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL6E521EC53D0425F3
Replay (Finals): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL21931A257D20345E

1st - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris)
2nd - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Orecom (Sasquatch), Negitoro (Sasquatch), CAA (Zabel), Takahashi (Gallon)
3rd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), TKO (Sasquatch)
3rd - T2ya (Zabel), cat-k (Felicia), Aojiro (Zabel), Shuu (Bishamon), Ogawa (Zabel)

All Out War 3
October 9th, 2010
Entrants: 15 teams (74 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW3%a1%ca2010/10/09%a1%cb
Replay (A-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=DA3C75A1D83C5F74
Replay (B-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=F29D8A905B65CD8D
Replay (C-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=F9DAA8E9769C4142
Replay (A-League Main Tourney, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=77183830A3A9AE44
Replay (B-League Main Tourney, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=A1FE0146C3654201
Replay (Finals Part-1): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0rVh9tDxjhY
Replay (Finals Part-2): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=522Precpna4

1st - Sakai (Zabel), Sasazuka (Q-Bee), Fumio (Felicia), Teitoku (Jedah), Yokohama Lei-Lei (Lei-Lei)
2nd - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris)

All Out War 2
September 19th, 2009
Location: Takadanobaba Mikado
Entrants: 15 teams (76 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW2%a1%ca2009/09/19%a1%cb
Replay (A-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=E0E4BB33D9AD0C51
Replay (B-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=966427E297DB484A
Replay (C-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=A5F9412FA0B39BF1
Replay (Last Chance + Finals): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=676CA7CBF64ED35B

1st - Nasu (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Ogawa (Zabel), Haiiro (Aulbath), Aojiro (Zabel)
2nd - Nekohashi (Felicia), Takahashi (Gallon), Gyu-bee (Q-Bee), Yamakawa (Zabel), T2ya (Zabel)
3rd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Tomo (Bishamon), Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Rui-chan (Anakaris), Azuwan (Demitri)
3rd - Dara (Demitri), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith)

All Out War
September 13th, 2008
Location: Entrants: 13 teams (65 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW1%a1%ca2008/09/13%a1%cb
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLE164B512151CDE9A

1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch), Sasazuka (Lei-Lei), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Hoe (Jedah)
2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Kaji (Lilith), Ego (Lei-Lei), Megane (Demitri)
3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Ogawa (Zabel), Haiiro (Aulbath), Buzz (Gallon)

Darkstalkers Combination Cup, 2006-2012

More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDCC%a1%db%b7%eb%b2%cc
Replay (some footage from DCC2-4): http://www.youtube.com/user/DarkstalkersCC/videos
Notes: Currently looking for more DCC footage, hit me up if you find some.

DCC7
November 24th, 2012
Format: 2v2
Entrants: 46 teams (96 players)

1st - Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel)
2nd - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Azuwan (Q-Bee)
3rd - Kazu (Anakaris), Kowappa (Sasquatch)

DCC6
September 24th, 2011
Format: 2v2
Entrants: ?? teams (99 players)

1st - Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah)
2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kosho (Bulleta)
3rd - Takahashi (Gallon), CAA (Zabel)

DCC5
October 10th, 2010
Format: Singles
Entrants: 100 players

1st - Orecom (Felicia)
2nd - Ego (Lei-Lei)
3rd - Panpina (Q-Bee)

DCC4
September 20th, 2009
Format: 2v2
Entrants ?? teams (106 players)

1st - DD (Sasquatch), Nasu (Sasquatch)
2nd - Dara (Demitri), T2ya (Zabel)
3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), Kaji (Lilith)

DCC3
October 7th, 2008
Format: 2v2
Entrants: ?? Teams (104 players)

1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch)
2nd - Oouchi (Jedah), Orecom (Felicia)
3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), Kaji (Lilith)

DCC2
October 7th, 2007
Format: 3v3
Entrants: ?? teams (93 players)

1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch), Kaji (Lilith)
2nd - Norio (Bishamon), T2ya (Zabel), Yankee (Q-Bee)
3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Ogawa (Zabel)

DCC1
August 19th, 2006
Format: 2v2
Entrants: ?? teams (120 players)

1st - T2ya (Zabel), Sakai (Zabel)
2nd - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor)
3rd - Ogawa (Zabel), Hachioji Lilith (Lilith)


Vampire Savior
General FAQHUDControlsTraining ModesCommunity Info/Find Players!GlossaryLinks
Characters AnakarisAulbath (Rikuo)BishamonBulleta (BB Hood)DemitriFeliciaGallon (Talbain)JedahLei-Lei (Hsien-ko)LilithMorriganQ-BeeSasquatchVictorZabel (Lord Raptor)
Mechanics EsotericsDark ForceCommand SupersRenda BonusTutorial
Other Extra CharactersJapanese Test MenuVampire Savior 2 ChangesVampire Chronicle ChangesPlayersHacks